33

USS REDFIN
SS-272   SSR-272   AGSS-272
Name In Bold = On Eternal Patrol

       
Last First / Middle Rate / Rank On Board Date of Death
Acker Tex H  QM3 (SS) 05/58 - 10/60 12-23-2005
Adams Dean Desmond TM1 (SS) 08/43 - 10/45 06-17-2014
Adcock Merlin Rue EM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 02/26/46 01-19-2009
Aldridge Clive HMC (SS) 1954 03-11-2001
Allen James Blake RDC (SS) 1957  
Allen Kenneth L EN3 (SS) 1956 - 1957 09-26-1999
Alton Frank G. ENC (SS)   10-23-2011
Amunrud Peter A FC2 (SS)     12/52-04/54  
Andersen Roy M. RD2 (SS) P1953- 06-05-2009
Andersen Carl Donald RD3 (SS) 03/55-06/58 06-18-2015
Andrews George G MMFN (SS) 1963 01-17-2005
Angello Angelo J ENC (SS) 1954 07-19-2005
Aossey Edward "Ozzie" TMC (SS)      1964 - 1967  
Arnold Edward L ETRSN (SS) 1961-1962  
Arocha Joseph P. TM3 (SS) 03/08/45 - 07/10/45 08-09-2003
Arp Rudolph C ETC (SS) 1966-1967 Decom  
Atienza Eduardo C TN (SS) 1962 08-15-1989
Atkinson Tuck King MoMM2 (SS) TDY 3/46 10-03-2001
Austin Marshall Harlan CDR (CO) 03/02/44 - 02/23/45 07-19-2005
Baadte John D TM3 (SS) 1966 - 1967 03-20-2011
Baar Joseph Anthony, Jr FN (SS) 1966 - 1967 Decom SCORPION  05/22/68
Babbitt Wallace E LT 08/31/43 - 08/06/44 05-04-1983
Babick John (n) EMC (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 11-24-1995
Baccaro Paschal CM1 (SS) 1960 02-24-1981
Baer John Edwin EN1 (SS) 1962 03-22-2009
Baez Robert C ENC (SS) 1961  
Bailey Grover C. "Pete" LT 1963 - 1965 06-16-2016
Bailey Don Franklin RMSN (SS) 1964  
Bailey James, Jr. TM1 (SS) 1946  
Baker Billy-Ace RM1 (SS)   12/60 - 3/62  
Baker Joseph A EMC (SS) 1966  
Baker Robert T SN (SS) 1963  
Baldwin Francis X QMCM (SS) 09/52 - 05/54  
Ball Pellie O TMC (SS) 1954 03-01-2000
Banks Otis Gordon LTjg 06/61-03/63 09-05-2016
Barber Stanley D GS3 (SS) 1956  
Barbero Clinton  Eugene MoMMC (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/06/45 05-26-1998
Bardwell Frank N SA 1959 - 1960 12-14-2012
Barker Ronald L SN (SS) 01/53-04/54  
Barnes William C ETN2 (SS) 1967  
Barnett William Eugene SM3c (SS) 08/31/43 - 09/17/45 08-13-2000
Barnett Byron Robert WO1 1961 07-02-2002
Barron John C IC 1962  
Base Joseph Michael, Jr QM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 01/03/46  
Basilio Silverio MS1 (SS) 1957 07-06-2016
Bassford Charles R ETR2 (SS) 05/64 - 02/66 12-08-2014
Batchelor  William J ETNSN (SS) 1963  
Bates Warren S EMFN (SS) 1963 09-24-1995
Battles Roy E RMC (SS)     P1953- 12-30-1998
Baumgart Earl  R MoMM2 (SS) 08/1944 - USS FLIER 03-24-2005
Beard Bobby E ICFN (SS) 1957 11-02-2004
Beasley Gary W FN (SS) 1965 - 1966  
Bechtold Urban Joseph MoMM1 (SS) 1945 - 1/16/46 07-02-2004
Beck William H LTjg 11/26/45 - 11/01/46 12-02-2003
Becker Peter Alan SN (SS) 1966  
Beers Charles J LCDR WWII 02-17-2011
Begin Phillip Louis MoMM3 (SS) 07/28/44 - 08/07/46 02-19-1979
Bell Joseph C. Jr. SN (SS) 1958  
Bellini Joseph SA 1956  
Bennett William R ETRSN (SS) 1963  
Bennington  Jackie L. SK3 (SS) 1961 - 1963 06-30-2013
Berkley Lloyd Allen EM3 (SS) 10/15/43 - 07/28/44 01-26-2001
Berry Charles H LCDR      03/62 - 09/64  
Bessette Roland Peter Paul TM3 (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 03-07-1990
Bilderback James ET2 (SS) 09/53 - 03/56 04-29-2016
Biller Calvin E RMC (SS) 1967 05-10-1989
Billings Cedric W SN (SS) P1953- 04-16-2003
Bintzler Walter J IC3 (SS) 1963  
Birt Thomas Lee TM2 (SS) 1963  
Biser Robert L ET1 (SS) 1956 07-03-2007
Bjurstrom Donald A S1c 07/22/45 - 02/23/46 12-02-1992
Blades Floyd Lynn ETR3 (SS) 1964 - 1965  
Blankenship Charles H CTC (SS) P1953- 08-25-2004
Blaszczyk James S SN (SS) 1961 11-26-2010
Blaylock Floyd E. EN1 (SS)       1959 - 1965 07-13-2015
Block Marvin G EM1 (SS) P1953- 03-03-2004
Blumenfeld Ernest SK3 (SS) 1966 04-01-1986
Boettcher Henry E. RD1 (SS) 1956 11-26-1988
Boggs Clarence C jr QMCS (SS)     1969  
Bohanon Ronald D FN (SS) P1953 05-20-2014
Boling Raymond M RMSA (SS) 1955 - 1957  
Bolling Donnie R TMCM (SS) 10/56 - 10/58  
Bolton Michael J TM3 (SS) 1965  
Bond John Russell LT 07/22/45 - 11/26/45 07-29-2012
Booth William L RDSN (SS) 1957  
Bothwell Thomas D QM2 (SS) 1966  
Boucherie Lloyd H RM1 (SS) 06/55 - 05/58  
Bourne William D LCDR  (XO) 1961 11-07-1997
Bowen Walter E TMC (SS) 1960 01-22-1989
Bowles Funston B ETC (SS) 1954 09-20-1993
Bowles Gilbert Stanley MOMM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 10/12/45 10-1981
Bowman Richard E SOS3 (SS) 1961 11-17-2011
Bowman Gerald L TM2 (SS) 1957 - 1958 08-23-2003
Box Wayne Henry S1c 07/22/45 - 08/02/45 02-10-2007
Boyd Robert E RM1 (SS) 04/55 - 05/59  
Boyle Phillip Joseph S1c 10/19/44 - 03/06/45 03-10-1999
Bradenese Edward J S2c 05/16/44 - 10/04/44
07-12-1986
Bradley William H MMC (SS) 1953 - 1954 04-06-2008
Brady Timothy C QM3 (SS) 1961 - 1963  
Bragado Ignacio H. SD2 (SS) 1966 06-20-2004
Braly Henry L Jr LCDR (XO) 1956  
Branch James E QMSN (SS) 1961 08-26-2002
Brasher Rodney Newton PhM1 (SS) 07/10/45 - 01/22/46 03-08-1985
Brauch Robert D QM1 (SS) 1961 - 1963  
Brean Robert E.,  Jr. F1c 07/22/45 - 02/23/46 12-01-1981
Brehler Walter C FTG3 (SS) 1963 11-23-1994
Breisch Thedore Herbert ETM2 (SS) 05/09/45 - 01/05/46 03-27-2017
Brewer Homer W., Jr. GS3 (SS) 1958 09-07-2000
Brickell Jack Harry YN1 (SS) 1955 05-12-2003
Briones Fernando S TN (SS) 1963 02-17-1979
Bronke Raymond J SN (SS) 1956  
Brooks Henry Shelby F1c 03/2/44 - 10/12/45 05-27-1993
Brown Cornelius ENFA 03/56 - 06/57  
Brown Grover N., Jr. ENC (SS)      1959 - 1960 09-30-2003
Brown Clark Lincoln BM2 (SS) 07/44 - 12/44 02-26-1992
Brown Dennis Clarence EM1 (SS) 07/28/44 - 12/12/45 10-03-2011
Brown David W EMFN (SS) 1961  
Brown James jr EMFA 1955  
Brown Richard H ET3 (SS) 1955  
Brown Ronald L RM3 (SS) 1959  
Brunelle William T LT 1966 - 1967  
Bryan  Charles R ETN2 (SS) 1963  
Buchanan Earl D YN2 (SS) 1956 02-20-1993
Buchanan Frank C EN1 (SS) 1957 10-20-1998
Buchanan Ernest A EMFN (SS) 1961 - 1963  
Buckles Irwin Hugh GM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 08/17/46 12-03-1998
Bulda Rosalino P TN (SS) 1964 - 1965  
Bumgardner Edgar L FN (SS) 1958 - 1960  
Burdick Gordon S., Jr. EN3 (SS) 1958 05-13-2009
Burke Gary Leigh LTjg 1962  
Burlew Charles O IC2 (SS) 12/61 - 11/63 05-10-2002
Burnett Earl Edward ETR3 (SS) 1963  
Burr Robert  William CPO (SS) 10/1944- 05-21-2011
Burshard John C  MTSN (SS) 1967  
Burt Eugene, Jr. SDC (SS) P1953- 09-27-1995
Buscher Richard G EM1 (SS) 1958 - 1959  
Buski Steven FTCM (SS) 1960 - 1961 02-05-2011
Butcher Edwin Cledis S2c (SS) 08/31/43 - 07/28/44 01-08-2002
Butler Everett LaFayette MoMM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 07/28/44 08-08-2013
Caballes German R TN (SS) 1963  
Caciola James John LTjg   10-29-1997
Cady William D ETC (SS) 1966  
Caldwell Carmel Floyd EN3 (SS) 1966 03-27-1988
Caley James David MT3 (SS)    
Callis Ronald L ET3 (SS) 12/59 - 01/62 01-06-2005
Camp J P EM2 (SS)    
Campagna Thomas C QM3 (SS) 1965 05-30-2007
Campbell Raymond EM2 (SS)   1952 - 05/55  
Campbell Charles W FTGSN (SS)    
Campbell Douglas Leroy MM3 (SS) 1967 SCORPION  05/22/68
Cannon Charles H  TM1 (SS) 1956 Died - No date
Cantwell Tim EMFN (SS) 05/63 - 03/64  
Canty Francis X CSC (SS) 1958 - 1961  
Capone Louis R LCDR    
Caretti Louis  ETR2 (SS) 07/59-05/61  
Carinder George Elliott GM2 (SS) 03/02/44 - 07/28/44 02-10-2001
Carlier James F TM3 (SS) P1953- 06-04-1985
Carlton James Edwin QM3 (SS)    
Carr Stephen C EM1 (SS)    
Carroll Charles A MTSN (SS)    
Carswell Billy D ICFN (SS) 1958 - 1961  
Caruthers Walter Roy BM1 03/02/44 - 05/16/44 01-15-1997
Cassels George Alton RM1 (SS) 05/16/44 - 01/05/46 08-26-1972
Caston Terry Glynn LTjg 1956 01-31-1984
Chandler Clifford M EN3 (SS) 1959 - 1960 11-15-1978
Charles Elmer T., Jr. IC1 (SS) 1959 - 1962  
Cheatham Walter M SN (SS) 1961 12-28-1993
Cheesman Thomas P CAPT  (CO) 08/62 - 07/64 09-16-1986
Chelvi Richard R EM3 (SS) 1956  
Cheramie Antoine S1c (SS) 07/22/45 - 02/26/46 12-16-2001
Childs Jesse F., Jr. IC1 (SS) 12/56 - 03/58  
Chordas Stephen W EMFN (SS) 12/62 - 09/63  
Chubb Kenneth C EM1 (SS) 1965 - 1966  
Cipra George A EN1 (SS)    
Clappe Darwin  SO3 1958 - 1961 02-18-1991
Clark Charles E HM1 (SS) 1966 09-20-2008
Clark James Cordia MoMMC (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 05-23-1996
Clemons Jerry D MMFA    
Cleveland Edward Charles MoMM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 03-23-1967
Coffee Henry Jay SN    
Coffman  Thomas W TMSN (SS) 1961 - 1963 09-06-1963
Cogdell Gary B LTjg 01/61-03/62  
Coleman Lawrence  Wayne ENS 10/30/43 - 03/01/46  
Collier George G EM1 (SS) 1954 09-12-2012
Collins Bill Lenn SM3 (SS) 05/23/45 - 12/01/45 04-19-1981
Collins L D., Jr. TN (SS)    
Combs Clark F EN3 (SS) 01/59 - 05/61  
Comstock Robert M. EMC (SS) 6/46 - 11/46 05-20-2012
Confrey Robert F SN (SS) 1957 05-24-1985
Conley Ronald A EN3 (SS) 1960 08-24-2007
Conley Curtis Geems FTG3 (SS)    
Cooper Gerald L EM2 (SS) 10/57 - 01/60 04-28-2011
Cooper Charles L QM1 (SS)    
Cornell Frederick A EMFN (SS) 1956 11-25-2004
Corria  Stanley F RM2 (SS) 1961  
Cortez Charles E SA (SS) 1954 12-15-1997
Costanza Bernard A EMFN (SS) 02/64 - 07/64  
Coughlin Dennis D E-5 (SS) 1962  
Cox Frederick N EMC (SS) 1961 01-11-2010
Cox Charles, Jr. StM1 1945 - 1946  
Crago John Hays TM2 (SS)    
Cramer Erich H  LTjg 01/60 - 05/63  
Crane Robert R MM2 (SS) 02/58 - 02/61  
Crawford Alfredo S. HMCS (SS) 1956 06-07-2008
Crispin Robert E CAPT P1953- 11-03-2001
Crouch Donal C ENCM (SS) 1955 05-26-2004
Crouse James R ETN3(SS) 01/67 - 05/67  
Crowley John Daniel CDR (CO) 08/1944-USS FLIER 11-28-1997
Cruz Enrique B. TN (SS) 1966 08-22-2013
Culbertson John C ETR3 (SS) 1963 07-15-1992
Cunningham William R ENC (SS) 1957 07-23-1965
Curry James R SM3 (SS) 07/22/45 - 01/05/46 07-03-1991
Curtsinger William   1945 02-01-1989
Cyr Oscar F SN (SS) 1955 01-05-2000
Dail Harold A HMC (SS) 1954 02-23-2000
Dandeneau William RM3 (SS) 09/62 - 01/64  
Daniel Terry G SN (SS)   04-04-2006
Daniel Edker N. CS1 (SS) 1966 07-16-2014
D'Aquilla Nickolas   1945 07-05-2007
Darnell Russell E SN (SS) P1953- 12-30-1998
Davidyock Joseph jr RM2 (SS) 05/09/45 - 12/17/45 02-17-1991
Davis Stanislaw (n) CMoMM (SS) 08/31/43 - 06/07/46 Died ? - No record found
Davis Charles L ETN3 (SS) 1954 07-10-1998
Davis Harry Leland LTjg 1957 03-02-2008
Davis Peter August  MMFN (SS) 1963  
Davis Sid O CS1 (SS) 1957 - 1960  
Dawson Albert Lee LCDR 1965  
Day Robert  FTC (SS) 1953 - 1954 10-18-2015
DeGaust David Edward SN (SS) Decom - 1967  
DeGraeve Leo E TM1 (SS) 1961 10-21-1992
Deguzman Cipriano (n) CSC (SS) 08/31/43 - 11/17/43 04-04-1964
Dehaven Hugh Bolton MMFN (SS) 1963  
Delacruz Marcelo M TN (SS) 1957  
Delahanty  Clifford R SA 1961  
Deledda Frank J ETR3 (SS) 1957  
Delisle Gerald (n) SM2 (SS) 07/28/44 - 10/04/44  
Dellinger Bobbie E RD1 (SS) 1956 05-12-1986
DeMarco Joseph George Ens 06/64 - 11/64  
DeMarco Ralph TMC (SS) 1961-1963  
Depew Paul Chauncy, Jr. MM2 (SS) 05/16/44 - 10/04/44  
Dettmann WIlbert
FCC (SS)
1943 - 1946 09-25-2011
Diaz Genaro F jr YN3 (SS) 08/62 - 08/64  
Dickinson James Lovejoy   1945 03-03-2000
Dickinson Richard J EN1 (SS) /58 - 02/61  
DiGiacomo Joseph G LCDR (LAST CO) 08/66 - 05/15/67 05-16-2011
Dilley Howard E EMC (SS) 1967 08-12-2002
Dipaola Louis MM1 (SS) 1962 - 1963 07-21-1993
Diwoky Donald James BkrS1c 07/22/45 - 12/15/45 08-06-2013
Doering Raymond Andrew EMPC (SS) 1945 10-06-1999
Dooley Fred J EMFA 1961  
Dorn Kenneth ET3 (SS) 08/62 - 05/65  
Dota Ralph Angelo FTMSN (SS) 1963 04-11-2012
Doughty Glen A EM3 (SS) 1953 - 1954  
Dresser James D QMSN (SS) 1956 03-11-1992
Dreyer Dwane E FTG2 (SS) 12/61 - 01/62  
Drummond Van Herbert EM2 (SS) 03/02/44 - 07/28/44  02-01-1982
Duncan Charles Wesley YN1 (SS) 1959
10-30-2010
Dunlap Charles H MM1 (SS) 1966 06-02-1995
Duquette Herbert Evan CDR  (CO) 12/56 - 03/59 12-12-2004
Duty Donald B SA P1953 - 1956 09-22-1989
Dykeman Darald L. EM3 (SU) 06/65 - 08/66  
Easterling Warren W EN1 (SS)   12-23-1999
Eaves Jackie M. EN2 (SS)     P1953- 10-16-2012
Ebert Gordon E TMSA    
Eckerle Karl RM2 (SS)  09/66 - 02/67  
Edwards David L RD3 (SS)  P1952-1956  
Edwards Charles T TMC (SS) 1960 01-15-2005
Egan Thomas D SA (SS) 1955 05-04-1990
Elroy Ralph F QM2 (SS)    
Engle Raymond T ICFN (SS) 1961  
Erickson John Howard EM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 04-29-1989
Esek John Matthew ETRSN (SS) 11/63 - 08/64  
Evans Robert A RDSN (SS)    
Everton Lonnie James, Jr. EM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 05/16/44 11-04-1975
Ewoldt Donald Dwane S1c (SS) 07/22/45 - 02/23/46  
Faulkner Andy F., Jr. FN (SS) 1961 02-15-1992
Feraldi Michael Angelo CBM (SS) 09/17/45 - 02/23/46 05-15-1965
Ferguson Ronald G GS3 (SS) 1960 09-15-2005
Filarowski Frank PhMC (SS) 10/19/44 - 07/10/45 12-06-1975
Fitzgerald Joseph F ENS 08/31/43 - 03/05/44 05-23-2004
Flaherty James L ET1 (SS) 1961 02-25-2006
Flanagan William (n) RD1 (SS)    
Flanders James A SN (SS) 06/58 - 01/59  
Fletcher H Patterson QM    
Foli Vernon Mark FN (SS) 1966 - 1967 SCORPION  05/22/68
Follmer Lloyd Dallas LCDR    
Foote Sheldon EN3 (SS) P1953- 11-06-1996
Forrest Charles K EM2 (SS) 1961  
Foster Wayne T EN3 (SS) 1958 04-08-2006
Fouts Lawrence W ET3 (SS) 1960 09-21-2011
Franklin Charles EN3 (SS) 10/61 - 11/63  
Freeman Peter Hampden LT 1957 04-05-1995
Fried Arthur A LCDR P1953-  
Frohlich Harry W EN3 (SS) P1953- 07-18-1986 
Frydell Gil A ET2 (SS) 1961 06-08-2000
Fulton Richard Calvin EM3 (SS) 09/64 - 08/66  
Fylak Richard MM3 (SS) 1962 - 1965  
Gadbois Howard Joseph TM2 (SS) 07/28/44 - 10/04/44 09-19-1963
Gaines Stanley Dewey TMC (SS) 1957 06-27-1987
Gallagher Edward R CSC (SS) 1965  
Gallant Joseph Andrew, Jr HMC (SS) 1957 THRESHER  04/10/63
Gallo Angelo ETCS (SS)  1956 - 1957  
Galvan Robert J  RM1 (SS)    
Gardner Sylvester (n) Ck2 (SS) 12/23/43 - 05/16/44  
Garrison Richard A ET3 (SS) P1953-  
Garster Stephen Joseph TM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 12/15/45 08-15-1976
Garton George B jr LTjg 07/61 - 03/64  
Gates Joseph Dawson EM3 (SS) 03/8/45 - 12/17/45 09-28-1985
Gaughan Francis G QM2 (SS) 1957 - 1958 02-20-2007
Gault David  W TM2 (SS)    
Gebhart Leonard FTG1 (SS)    
Giberson Leroy E FN (SS) 1957 01-05-1997
Gilbert Ronald L GSSM    
Gillespie Frank Narient YN1 (SS) 03/17/44 - 1946 02-16-2001
Gillespie Roger Ira TMSN (SS)    
Gillespy Mervin W TM2 (SS) 1961  
Gilson Dan H., Jr. "Moose" FA (SS) 08/52 - 02/54 04-05-2015
Glennon Allan N LCDR (CO) 03/59 - 07/60 02-13-2011
Glover Harry Otho TM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 10/04/44 10-21-2013
Gniot Kenneth H TMT3 (SS) 1954 - 1955  
Godin Eleadore Daniel CSC (SS) 05/16/44 - 03/10/45 04-23-2006
Goetz William R ICFA 1956  
Goff Robert Edward S1c (SS) 05/09/45 - 12/17/45 10-26-1957
Goode Calvert L TMC (SS) 1960 12-18-1962
Goodrie Raymond T SC1 (SS) 07/1945 - 02/23/46 03-15-1990
Gradeless James TM1 (SS)      06/58 - 07/66  
Graham Bruce McCornnell CDR     05/22/44 - 12/02/45 10-06-1998
Graham Kimball Elwood EM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 03/02/44 ROBALO  07-26-44
Grant Paul Haskell MoMM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 07/10/45 06-23-2000
Grant William Eugene MoMM2 (SS) 03/02/44 - 09/03/46 12-09-2001
Grant John   1944 02-06-2009
Gray James SD2 (SS) 1960 04-04-1987
Green Francis (n) ENC (SS) P1953 12-02-1998
Greene Calvin M  FN (SS) 1956 10-30-2010
Greengrass Roderick L RD3 (SS)   P1953-  
Gregg Gary Vernon EN2 (SS) 1961 06-09-1995
Greicus Gary Peter IC2 (SS) 1963 - 1965  
Gressley Frederick J MM2 (SS) 01/1961 - 03/1962  
Grettie Donald V FN (SS) 1958 03-24-2008
Griep Terrance Roy CSSA 1967 07-05-1996
Griffin Buel C. RMC (SS)        11-09-2012
Griffith Clayton Omar GM3 (SS) 05/20/44 - 07/10/45 02-16-1991
Grigsby Robert Thomas LTjg 1961 05-02-1985
Gruendel Ralph F SA    
Gruner John Louis S1c (SS) 04/06/45 - 01/05/46 10-18-2006
Guest Barnie L jr ETR3 (SS)    
Guest Leonard R FT1 (SS) 1955-1957 08-28-2016
Gugliotta Guy F CDR (CO) 02/02/46 - 11/01/46 06-01-2002
Gunderman Gerald G EM3 (SS)    
Gunderson Elwood J EN2 (SS) 09/1958 - 06/1959  
Gupton Aubrey J SOGSN (SS) 1964 04-01-2002
Haegen John F TM1 (SS) 1957 - 1959 03-04-2005
Hall David Francis SN (SS)    
Hamilton Frederick EN3 (SS) 1955 11-01-1989
Hamilton John Edward LT 1963  
Hammond Alphonse Joseph FN (SS) 05/57 - 04/58 10-12-2006
Haney Tony G RM 2 (SS) 1965 - 1966 11-16-1985
Hanley John S ET2 (SS)  1955 05-26-2009
Hanley William Monroe LTjg 05/09/45 - 02/28/46  
Hansen Arthur C., Jr. MoMM3 (SS) 03/06/45 - 12/01/45 05-29-1987
Hansen William ET1 (SS) 06/1955 - 04/1958 07-04-2012
Hansen Claire Martin EN3 (SS)    
Hardin Roy P RM1 (SS) 1963 10-24-1995
Hargadon Joseph M EN1 (SS) P1953  
Harmon Lawrence Earl RMC (SS) 1967 08-25-2016
Harrington Kenneth Glynn CYN (SS) 08/31/43 - 1945 05-24-1996
Harris Dennis B RMSA    
Harris George H RD2 (SS) 11/57 - 11/58  
Harris Stanley  SD3 (SS)    
Harrison John W ET3 (SS) 04/55 - 05/56 04-26-2003
Harrison Albert N TM2 (SS)   08-27-1970
Hart Fred W EM1 (SS)    
Harter Harry S FTGCS (SS) 1964 07-03-2014
Hartsock Paul K RDC (SS) P1953 02-08-2012
Hary Charles P LT 1954 06-27-1978
Hash Edgel Cletis EN3 (SS) 1965 - 1966 08-11-2016
Hastings Jerry F ETSN (SS)    
Hatten Rodney  TM3 (SS) 07/55 - 02/59  
Hauser Larry W EMFN (SS) 1963  
Haverfield William E YN1 (SS)   07-06-1998
Hawkins Del I CS1 (SS)    
Hayden George Arthur  MTSN (SS)    
Hayes Harold P  LT 03/05/44 - 12/01/45 03-18-1998
Hayes Billy A RMSA (SS) 1954  
Hays Oval, Jr. EMC (SS) 1957 10-09-1992
Healy John E TM1 (SS)    
Heavilin Samuel   1944 09-10-1973
Hecklinger Paul Art MMFN (SS) 02/64 - 09/64  
Helmandollar Donald   11/59 - 06/61  
Helz Eugene Raymond LTjg 08/31/43 - 05/09/45 04-24-1976
Henderson Fred Clark EMC (SS) 08/31/43 - 02/23/46 08-13-1973
Henry Harry R ENC (SS) 02/60 - 04/66 12-20-2008
Herbster Steven MMFA    
Hermann Timothy Richard TM2 (SS) 03/02/44 - 01/05/46 02-14-2010
Hess Thomas E CS3 (SS) 02/54 - 11/56 01-02-2014
Hewitt Thomas C EMFN (SS)    
Higginbotham Allen B LT 1962 - 1964  
Hilburn Willis J QM1 (SS)   09-29-2001
Hill Charles Edward EN3 (SS) 1963 - 1967 04-19-1998
Hill Richard S "Lonnie" EN1 (SS)  P1953 - 1956 10-03-2007
Hill Allan Charles ENFN (SS)    
Hill James M SA    
Hinkle Kelly R EN3 (SS) P1953- 03-05-1995
Hinton Robert B EN3 (SS) 1956 11-24-2007
Hintz James R ET1 (SS) 1957 01-22-2004
Hinzman James Henry EM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 10/12/45 05-24-2006
Hoeper Ralph Elmer RT1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 12/15/45 12-26-2001
Hofsaes William George, Jr GM3 (SS) 10/19/44 - 1946  01-19-1989
Hollenbeck James Edward EM3 (SS) 03/02/44 - 05/16/44 05-05-1993
Holmes John Robert EMC (SS) 04/26/45 - 05/10/45 01-07-1991
Holt Leahman Joseph CDR  P1953- 01-22-2006
Holzmacher  Alfred R EMC (SS) 1961 08-16-1999
Homewood Charles Harry TMC (SS) 08/31/43 - 04/04/45 05-18-1984
Hood Richard D EM2 (SS) 05/62 - 07/65 11-21-2005
Hook Robert E RMC (SS) P1953- 04-27-2016
Hopkins Billy C CS1 (SS) 1963 04-29-2003
Horwath James M. LT 1966  
Hostetler Ernest M   III EM3 (SS) 1961  
Houck Vernon K SOS2 (SS) 08/62 - 04/64 06-18-2004
Houghton Thomas G RD3 (SS)   12-03-2006
Houston Samuel F FTM2 (SS)    
Hovis Richard M. RD3 (SS)   01-07-2013
Howard Elroy B FT1 (SS)    
Howard Emanuel SD2 (SS)    
Howell Arthur Gibson CRTA (SS) 08/1944- USS FLIER 10/16/2008
Howell Charles L EM1 (SS)    
Hoyt Henry Arch StM2 (SS) 05/21/44 - 01/05/46 10-03-1990
Hrovat Richard J. QMSN (SS) P1952-12/54 07-17-2013
Huckelberry Harry David SA 1965 - 1967 SCORPION  05/22/68
Hudnall Roger S RD3 (SS)    
Hughes Dana C "Huggie" EN1 (SS) 1960-1967 05-11-2011
Hughes John Oman LTjg 08/31/43 - 05/13/45 06-27-1985
Hummel John G. Jr. RM2 (SS) 03/64 - 12/66  
Hunley Paul Dean TM2 (SS) 1960 06-23-2014
Hunt Edward RM1 (SS)    
Hunt Paul Delton jr LTjg 1964 - 1966  
Hutton James Art ETR3 (SS)    
Hveem Harvey R HN1 (SS) 1965-Decom 11-22-2008
Hydock Glenn      
Hydock Robert J IC1 (SS) 01/1963 - 07/1966 04-25-1986
Ingram Kenneth K RMC (SS) 1958 - 1959  
Irmen Noel Thomas EMFA    
Jacobsen William Henning EN1 06/1956 - 12/1958 04-22-2010
Jacobson Alvin Emmanuel, Jr. ENS 08/1944- USS FLIER 10-16-2008
Jaeger Daniel R ETSN 1961  
James James Edward QM2 (SS) 07/22/45 - 12/01/45 02-23-1983
James Robert A QM2 (SS) 1944 11-01-1979
James John D HMC (SS)    
Jamieson Hugh C. CSC (SS) 1955 10-16-1995
Jamison Gene A ENFA 1956 06-16-1982
Janssen Kenneth LaV ET1 (SS) P1953- 05-15-2005
Jasinski Martin Joseph MoMM2 (SS) 08/31/43 - 12/15/45 02-09-2003
Jaworowski Eugene V IC3 (SS) P1953-  
Jefferson Joseph R MM2 (SS) 04/61 - 08/63  
Jeffries Charles L IC2 (SS) 04/65 - 06/65  
Jensen Russell Jack FTC (SS)   12-25-2006
Joa William Ray      
Johns Norman M., Jr. MM1 (SS) TDY 1965 09-29-1995
Johnson Dallas D LTjg P1953- 08-22-1994
Johnson James Edward LT    
Johnson Darrel L QM3 (SS) TDY 1966  
Johnson Ernest W., Jr. SN (SS) 1960 09-07-2000
Johnson George W TN (SS)    
Johnson Lawrence Bertrum S1c 10/19/44 - 1946 09-27-1999
Johnson Leroy H., Jr. SN (SS)    
Johnson Norman H YN3 (SS) 05/20/58 - 05/13/60  
Johnson Robert Lee MMC (SS) 1966 - 1967 01-21-2008
Jones Cletus Henry S1c 05/09/45 - 07/10/45 01-30-2011
Jones Duane G  RD3 (SS)    
Jones Jeffrey A TM2 (SS) 09/59-02/62  
Jones Kenneth Milton MoMM1 (SS) 08/31/43 - 10/12/45 04-22-2008
Jones LaFayette Langdon TM2 (SS) 11/01/43 - 07/28/44 01-08-1993
Jones Robert L SD3 (SS) P1953-  
Jones Woodrow W Ck2 1945 07-14-2001
Jordan Kennon E SN (SS) 1963 04-19-1964
Joyce Robert Arthur ETN3 (SS) 1964  
Justice  Bernie SM2 (SS) 1961  
Kahanek Patrick Charles FN (SS)